Feedback
AI Ad Video Example
Loading...
Kimi K3 AI Video Generator
Experience a new era of AI video creation with the Kimi K3 AI Video Generator, featuring an innovative 2.8-trillion-parameter open-source model. Its multimodal perception, million-token memory, and built-in coding capabilities enable sophisticated production workflows.
All Tools
Discover our comprehensive AI-powered animation toolkit

Seedance2.0
The Future of AI Video Is Here.

Free AI Video
100% Free AI Video Generator

Kling 3.0
Next-Gen AI Video Generator
Grok Video Generator
Create Videos from Text or Images with AI

Seedance 2.0
The Future of AI Video Is Here.

Kling Motion Control
Turn reference images into amazing motion videos in minutes

Kling Motion Control
Turn reference images into amazing motion videos in minutes

Suno AI Music Generator
Create Professional Music with AI
What Makes the Kimi K3 AI Video Generator Powerful
The Kimi K3 AI Video Generator draws power from Kimi's flagship 2.8-trillion-parameter model—the first open-source model at this scale. Using KDA hybrid linear attention and built-in visual understanding, it processes images, video clips, and text to generate long, coherent video narratives within a vast 1-million-token context window.
- Massive Parameter FoundationWith 2.8 trillion parameters, the Kimi K3 AI Video Generator delivers deep reasoning power essential for crafting complex video storylines.
- Integrated Visual ProcessingThe Kimi K3 AI Video Generator accepts screenshots, video frames, and reference images to guide context-aware output.
- Extended Context IntegrityA 1-million-token context window allows the Kimi K3 AI Video Generator to preserve narrative flow across long-form videos and multi-scene sequences.
A Simple Workflow for the Kimi K3 AI Video Generator
Produce extended, visually consistent AI videos with ease by following these three steps using the Kimi K3 AI Video Generator.
Essential Capabilities of the Kimi K3 AI Video Generator
The Kimi K3 AI Video Generator unites trillion-parameter reasoning, a 1M-token context, native vision comprehension, and tool-use APIs to drive advanced video creation—from long-form coding demos to visual story generation and automated editing.
2.8 Trillion Parameters
The Kimi K3 AI Video Generator operates on the largest open-source model ever built, providing unmatched analytical depth for elaborate video scripts and plots.
1M-Token Context Window
Maintain complete narrative and visual consistency across hour-long scripts, multi-scene projects, and entire code-based video pipelines with the Kimi K3 AI Video Generator.
Multimodal Vision Input
Supply images, screenshots, and video directly to the Kimi K3 AI Video Generator for visual reasoning, scene planning, and content-aware video generation.
Structured Output & Function Calling
The Kimi K3 AI Video Generator supports JSON Schema outputs and function calling, enabling programmatic video pipeline integration and automated production.
KDA Attention Architecture
Built on Kimi Delta Attention with Attention Residuals, the Kimi K3 AI Video Generator achieves smooth information flow across deep layers for consistent video output.
Open-Source Foundation
The Kimi K3 AI Video Generator is an open-source model with full weights available, supporting self-hosting, fine-tuning, and integration into custom video stacks.
Frequently Asked Questions about the Kimi K3 AI Video Generator
Common questions regarding the Kimi K3 AI Video Generator and its trillion-parameter multimodal features.
What is the Kimi K3 AI Video Generator?
The Kimi K3 AI Video Generator is driven by Kimi's flagship 2.8-trillion-parameter multimodal model—the world's first open-source model of this size—with native vision understanding and a 1M-token context for sophisticated video creation.
What makes the Kimi K3 different for video?
The Kimi K3 AI Video Generator uses KDA hybrid linear attention and Attention Residuals to keep long-sequence video coherent, and it supports native vision input to process screenshots and video frames as creative references.
What input types does it support?
The Kimi K3 AI Video Generator accepts text prompts, images (base64 or file upload), video files, and structured data. Its multimodal vision capabilities process visual references together with textual instructions.
How long can a video context be?
With a 1-million-token context window, the Kimi K3 AI Video Generator can handle full-length scripts, multi-scene narratives, and extended code-driven video production sequences in a single session.
Can I integrate it into my pipeline?
Yes—the Kimi K3 AI Video Generator supports OpenAI-compatible APIs, JSON Schema structured outputs, function calling, dynamic tool loading, and streaming for seamless integration into production video workflows.
Is the Kimi K3 AI Video Generator open source?
Yes, the Kimi K3 model is open-source with full weights being released by July 27, 2026. The model supports self-hosting, LoRA fine-tuning, and integration through standard API interfaces.
Start Using the Kimi K3 AI Video Generator Now
Begin producing advanced, context-rich AI videos today with the world's first open-source 2.8-trillion-parameter model—the Kimi K3 AI Video Generator.
